The Standing Committees are the working components of the legislative body. Each committee considers measures and issues within its jurisdiction, subject to final approval by the legislature.

Committee on Judiciary & Governmental Operations (J&GO)

Senator Nena C. Ned, Chairman
Senator Andy J. Andrew, Vice Chairman
Senator Alokoa Jb. Sigrah
Senator Alik S. Isaac
Senator Artson S. Talley
Senator Barnabus R. Palsis
Senator Moses M. Thompson
Vice Speaker Rolner L. Joe​

Committee on Ways & Means (W&M)

Senator Selpasr E. Tilfas, Chairman
Senator Alik S. Isaac, Vice Chairman
Senator Rhinehart B. William
Senator Sasaki L. George
Senator Barnabus R. Palsis
Senator Yamado A. Melander
Senator Nena C. Ned
Vice Speaker Rolner L. Joe

Committee on Resources & Development (R&D)

Senator Yamado A. Melander, Chairman
Senator Salpasr E. Tilfas, Vice Chairman
Senator Sasaki L. George
Senator Rhinehart B. William
Senator Alik S. Isaac
Senator Artson S. Talley
Floor Leader Jarinson M. Charley
Vice Speaker Rolner L. Joe

Committee on Environment, Transportation, Communication, and Infrastructure (ETC&I)

Senator Alokoa Jb. Sigrah, Chairman
Senator Moses M. Thompson, Vice Chairman
Senator Selpasr E. Tilfas
Senator Yamado A. Melander
Senator Sasaki L. George
Floor Leader Jarinson M. Charley
Vice Speaker Rolner L. Joe

Committee on Education and Cultural Affairs (E&CA)

Senator Sasaki L. George, Chairman
Senator Alokoa Jb. Sigrah, Vice Chairman
Senator Nena C. Ned
Senator Andy J. Andrew
Senator Rinehart B. William
Senator Salpasr E. Tilfas
Floor Leader Jarinson M. Charley
Vice Speaker Rolner L. Joe

Committee on Health and Social Affairs (H&SA)

Senator Rhinehart B. William, Chairman
Senator Alokoa Jb. Sigrah, Vice Chairman
Senator Andy J. Andrew
Senator Moses M. Thompson
Senator Salpasr E. Tilfas
Senator Artson S. Talley
Senator Barnabus R. Palsis
Vice Speaker Rolner L. Joe

Committee on Land and Municipal Affairs (L&MA)

Senator Alik S. Isaac, Chairman
Senator Andy J. Andrew, Vice Chairman
Senator Yamado A. Melander
Senator Artson S. Talley
Senator Barnabus R. Palsis
Senator Nena C. Ned
Floor Leader Jarinson M. Charley
Vice Speaker Rolner L. Joe